| Tender Title | Pantograph Test Bench Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Locomotive Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 72265819 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Erode , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 72265819, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by ELSD/ED/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Assistant Materials Manager, Electric Loco Shed Erode. The Ministry seeks open/advertised bids for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a Pantograph Test Bench. This specialized equipment is required for the pantographs of various locomotive models, including IR03H/AM-12/AM-92, WBL85 HR, LX3600 HR, and LX3800 HR, utilized in WAP5, WAP7, and WAG9 locomotives. Detailed technical specifications for the test bench are provided within the tender documents. This is a goods tender categorized under Railway related Products, with an ePublished Date of 31-Aug-2026 12:04 PM. The tender documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 12:04 PM until 28-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 31-Aug-2026 12:04 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 28-Sep-2026 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The intended location for this supply and installation is Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Elsd/ed/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Assistant Materials Manager,electric Loco Shed Erode |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ED-XRF Spectrometer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Analytical Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category