| Tender Title | Railway Tap Changer Spares Supply: Oil Seals and Packing Rings | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 71265339 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 71265339, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically through ELSD/AJJ/SOUTHERN RLY, operating from the OFFICE OF SENIOR MATERIALS MANAGER, ELECTRICAL LOCO STORES DEPOT ARAKKONAM. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products," with a specific focus on a "SET OF SPARES FOR TAP CHANGER CONSISTING OF 02 ITEMS." These items are identified as (1) OIL SEAL to REPL PART No: S1434, DRG No.SWT-435381-P1 or AAL PART No: G1434/G1440, DRG No. 9919000118001, requiring a quantity of 02 Nos/Set, and (2) PACKING RING to REPL PART No: S1421, DRG No. AG-544325-P5 or AAL PART No: G1421, DRG No: 9910383461005, with a required quantity of 01 No/Set. This is a Limited tender with a location specified as Chennai. The tender documents were first made available on 13-Aug-2026 at 03:08 PM, with the bid submission period commencing at the same time and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope and detailed specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Elsd/ajj/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Senior Materials Manager,electrical Loco Stores Depot Arakkonam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of O-Rings for Mechanical Seals and LO Coolers at GAIL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category