| Tender Title | Supply of Lock Bolts for WDP4/WDG4 Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 29262838 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 10:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:06 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 29262838, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. This is an open/advertised tender for the supply of "LOCK BOLT 1 X 9-7/8 TO EMD PART NO.40078923 /DLW Part No. 17160546 for WDP4/WDG4 Locos." within the Railway related Products category. The tender documents are available for download from 18-Aug-2026 10:06 PM until 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 18-Aug-2026 10:06 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 52,730 is required. For complete details regarding the work description, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category