| Tender Title | OHE Modifications for New Up Loop Line at Kettandapatti Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M-TRD-29-I-OT-25-26-26R5 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Chennai Division-Electrical/Southern Railway, seeks bids for the "Modification to existing OHE arrangements in connection with Provision of up loop line at Kettandapatti(KDY) in AJJ - JTJ section of Chennai Division." The work falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from 21-Aug-2026 04:23 PM until 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted commencing on 21-Aug-2026 04:23 PM, with a firm submission deadline of 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. A tender fee of 0 is specified, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 172,000. The Tender Inviting Authority is located at the Divisional Electrical Branch/General Service/Chennai Division/Southern Railway, IVth Floor, NGO Annexe Building, Park Town, Chennai. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, please refer to the tender documents. The Tender Reference Number for this open/advertised tender is M-TRD-29-I-OT-25-26-26R5.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chennai Division-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Electrical Branch/general Service/chennai Division/southern Railway Ivth Floor, Ngo Annexe Building, Park Town, Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category