Namakkal Mettu Street Darsu Shop No. 01 Auction and Lease

Works
Miscellaneous Works
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal Mettu Street Darsu Shop No. 01 Auction and Lease
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_17Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Works
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal Mettu Street Darsu Shop No. 01 Auction and Lease
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_17
  • Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Works

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mettu Street Darsu Shop No.01&amp#x0d

The Namakkal City Municipal Corporation, through the Commissioner, is pleased to invite bids for the Mettu Street Darsu Shop No.01, categorized under Miscellaneous Works. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688765_17 and Tender Reference Number 4553/2021/A2, is an auction-type tender with a single cover for price bid submissions. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹50,000, payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Namakkal City Municipal Corporation. All payments, including tender fees, must be made online. Further details regarding the tender notice and price bid can be found in the uploaded documents. The bid validity period is set at 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More