Namakkal City Shopping Mall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal City Shopping Mall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_5Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal City Shopping Mall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_5
  • Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office Shop No 10

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688662_5 and Tender Reference Number 5917/2025/A2, is an auction-based Works tender issued by the MAWS organisation, a State Government and UT entity. The tender invites bids for the construction of a new shopping mall located on the east side of Tiruchengode Road, adjacent to the Corporation Office shop number 10. The tender inviting authority is the Commissioner of the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, located in NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION with a Pincode of 637001. The EMD amount required is ₹1,00,000, payable through a fixed fee. Documents can be downloaded and bids can be submitted online from 27-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. The form of contract is Works, and there is one cover for Price Bid, which is in .xls format. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific work item documents are available in the tender notice and the provided price bid document. The tender value is listed as ₹0.00, and the bid validity is 30 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More