DPR Preparation for Sponge Park Development in Sivakasi City

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title DPR Preparation for Sponge Park Development in Sivakasi City
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698164_1Tender Reference Number6416/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationSivakasi Corporation , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDPR Preparation for Sponge Park Development in Sivakasi City
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698164_1
  • Tender Reference Number6416/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationSivakasi Corporation,Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Preparation Of Dpr For Providing Sponge Park In Kamarajar Park And Kamak Layout In Sivakasi City Municipal Corporation

This tender, reference number 6416/2026/E1, is issued by the Sivakasi Corporation Commissioner for the State Government and UT organization, MAWS. The scope of work involves the "Preparation of DPR for Providing sponge park in kamarajar park and kamak layout in sivakasi city municipal corporation." This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹5,00,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the EMD is ₹5,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Sivakasi Corporation Office. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ (in .xls format). The bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sivakasi Corporation Commissioner
AddressSivakasi Corporation Office&amp#x0d Rathinam Nagar&amp#x0d Sivakasi&amp#x0d 626123
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Playfield In Annamalai Unnamalai Nadar..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Udd Secretariat Tender

Preparation Of Dpr And Providing Project Management Consultancy Pmc Services For..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Playfield In Annamalai Unnamalai...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Udd Secretariat Tender

Preparation Of Dpr And Providing Project Management Consultancy Pmc Services...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More