Madras Fertilizers Shaft Pump Component Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madras Fertilizers Shaft Pump Component Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955967Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadras Fertilizers Shaft Pump Component Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955967
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, specifically by Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL) located in Manali, Chennai, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7955967, pertains to the procurement of SHAFT PUMP WITH IMPELLER NUT AND BEARING NUT, with a total quantity of 10 units required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:13 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. All interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration by the Department of Fertilizers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-24-16-03-32_285eae45f50ec465f4d438714c7abd47.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800176.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More