| Tender Title | Supply of 80 Point of Sale Terminals for Madras Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7847003 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847003, is issued by Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically within the Department of Fertilizers. The procurement pertains to the supply of eighty (80) units of Point of Sale Terminal (V4) (Q2) as identified by the Item Category. The tender opens on September 1st, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closes on September 2nd, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required. The tender is dated July 31st, 2026, and the procurement is being managed from the office located in Manali, Chennai. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the stipulated terms and conditions to secure this contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category