Madras Fertilizers Limited: Supply of 1708 Units of Various Chemical and Fertilizer Items

  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madras Fertilizers Limited: Supply of 1708 Units of Various Chemical and Fertilizer Items
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880291Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadras Fertilizers Limited: Supply of 1708 Units of Various Chemical and Fertilizer Items
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880291
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880291, is being issued by Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), an organisation under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically within the Department of Fertilizers. The tender pertains to the supply of a total quantity of 1708 units across a range of item categories, including those categorized under 62017024, 62017120, 62017150, 62017152, 62017174, 62017310, 62017312, 62017314, 62017320, 62030032, and 62024018. The bidding period commences on August 7, 2026, at 10:32 AM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are advised that all submissions and operations related to this tender will be handled from the Manali Chennai office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-05-15-57-46_dcd36c04792b62a6f36d3de3e1ed0eb7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9713343.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_661ad3a0-74ce-4a11-8b021786078641503_buyer1.mfl.chennai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More