| Tender Title | Indian Navy Chennai: Outdoor Vegetation Clearance and Indoor General Cleaning Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7742171 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,371 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7742171, is being issued by the Indian Navy, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence through the Department of Military Affairs, with services to be rendered at their Chennai location. The bid period commences on 21-08-2026 at 5:35 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,371.0 is required. The scope of work falls under the "Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based" category. Specifically, this involves the outdoor clearance of wildgrowth vegetation and foreign objects from roads and surrounding areas, as well as general indoor cleaning services including sweeping, mopping, and dusting for office, commercial, institutional, and residential premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Vegetation Cutting and Outdoor Sanitation Services for Indian Navy Facilities..read more
Outcome-Based Vegetation Management and Outdoor Cleaning for ONGC Cauvery Asset..read more
Comprehensive Wardroom Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Indian Navy..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Technical High School..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category