Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA Synthesis Kits for Tuberculosis Research

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA Synthesis Kits for Tuberculosis Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978134Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTaqman Advanced miRNA cDNA Synthesis Kits for Tuberculosis Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978134
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Health Research, specifically the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) through its National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis (NIRT), located at 600031 ICMR - National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis, No. 1 Mayorsathyamoorthy Road, Chetpet, Chennai. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978134 and dated 31-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The requirement is for two (2) units of Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA synthesis kits, with the bidding period commencing on 31-08-2026 at 3:03 PM and concluding on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for specialized reagents essential for advanced molecular research within the tuberculosis research domain.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_-_taqman_2026-08-31-14-48-35_7b914b081d0cd687656f77421660077a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826030.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Molecular Biology Reagents and Kits Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of RSV Diagnostic Kits and TaqMan Probes for Research..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Platelet Pheresis Kits for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Molecular Biology Reagents and Kits Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of RSV Diagnostic Kits and TaqMan Probes for Research...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Platelet Pheresis Kits for Municipal Corporation of Greater...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More