Supply of Ribbon Blender Mixer for Brackishwater Aquaculture Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ribbon Blender Mixer for Brackishwater Aquaculture Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855003Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ribbon Blender Mixer for Brackishwater Aquaculture Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855003
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7855003, is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, on behalf of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR). Specifically, the Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture is seeking the supply of one unit of a Ribbon Blender Mixer (Q3). The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:52 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential laboratory equipment to a leading agricultural research institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9684531.pdf
  • Document
    ATCMIX_30f90b48-e931-4831-8e711787908481395_cibastoresngrc.pdf
  • Document
    1785404659.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

HDPE Drum Tumble Blender Unit Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Processing Machinery for Farmer Empowerment..read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Concrete Mixer Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Planetary and Specialised Mixer Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

HDPE Drum Tumble Blender Unit Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Processing Machinery for Farmer Empowerment...read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Concrete Mixer Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Planetary and Specialised Mixer Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More