Indian Coast Guard Supply of Perforated Sheet Brass

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Supply of Perforated Sheet Brass
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920276Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Supply of Perforated Sheet Brass
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920276
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920276, is being issued by the **Indian Coast Guard**, a constituent of the **Department of Defence** under the **Ministry of Defence**. The opportunity is for the supply of **perforated sheet brass**, with a total quantity of **02 nos**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **18-08-2026 9:57 AM** and **08-09-2026 10:00 AM**. The procurement is being managed by the **[Office Name]** located in **Chennai**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ms_49_specifications_0001_2026-08-14-15-52-28_fa0323deae9e70cba4b3494fadd00aaa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9759038.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Perforated Sheets for Security Printing..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Galvanized and Epoxy-Coated Perforated Light Channel Supply and Accessories..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Perforated Sheets for Security Printing...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Galvanized and Epoxy-Coated Perforated Light Channel Supply and Accessories...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More