Indian Army Procurement of Electrical Components and LED Lighting Solutions

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Electrical Components and LED Lighting Solutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818632Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Electrical Components and LED Lighting Solutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818632
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7818632, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, managed by the office at ***********, Coimbatore, encompasses a comprehensive range of electrical components and lighting solutions. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of supply includes Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) compliant with ISIEC60947 (Part 2), and various LED luminaires such as Recessed Luminaires (Ceiling Lights) conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 2) (V4) under the BIS Scheme - II, Floodlights conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3) under the BIS Scheme - II, and LED Batten Lights (LED Tube Lights) (V2). Additionally, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation, marked to ISIEC 60898 (Part 1), Self-Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulbs) (V3) conforming to IS16102 (Part 2) under the BIS Scheme - II, Electric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268, Ceiling Roses as per IS 371, and PVC Insulated Copper Cables (Single Core and Multi-Core) marked to IS 694 (V2) are also required. The total quantity of items to be procured is 1830.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More