Indian Air Force Flame Retardant Orange Overalls Supply

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Flame Retardant Orange Overalls Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Flame Retardant Orange Overalls Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. Specifically, the procurement is managed through GEM/2026/B/7961380 and is dated 25-08-2026. The opportunity for Bidders to submit their proposals commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:46 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender is for the supply of Flame Retardant Overalls in Orange, in regular sizes. The specific quantities requested are for Size-12 (Quantity not specified individually but part of the total), Size-5 (Quantity not specified individually but part of the total), and Size-6 (Quantity not specified individually but part of the total), with a combined Total Quantity of 15 units. The designated office for this tender is located in Coimbatore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techs405_2026-08-25-16-33-55_224ceb0c97c4de7a5c6c79b227635a7f.pdf
  • Document
    techs405_2026-08-25-16-33-03_9acb8f6e55f610b2353198a6a3c2e843.pdf
  • Document
    techs405_2026-08-25-16-34-45_0397699a7c74266d27a34d72b56844a4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806424.pdf
  • Document
    Techs405_f7771f36-c770-482c-b59e1787656399160_buycon8.iaf.cbe.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More