| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Aircraft Component Supply – 160,944 Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7830573 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure [insert specific goods/services here, e.g., a large quantity of critical aircraft components] for the Indian Air Force, a key organization under the Ministry of Defence. The Department of Military Affairs, specifically the office located in Coimbatore, has initiated this procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7830573. The total requirement spans a significant quantity of 160,944 units. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and the Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a substantial contract for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent quality and volume demands of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category