| Tender Title | Aeronautical Component Supply: Adapter Support, Dolley Rotors, and Fixtures for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7858206 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs**, Ministry of Defence, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of critical aeronautical components. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858206**, is open for submission from **18-08-2026 at 5:12 PM** until **01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The contract encompasses the supply of a total of **four (4) units** of a specialized set of items, including **ADAPTER SUPPORT AGB, DOLLEY HPT ROTOR, DOLLEYLPT MODULE-ROTOR, and FIXTURE HPT MODULE ASSY**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 20,000.0** is required for participation. The procurement originates from the **Department of Military Affairs**, with a location specified in **Coimbatore**. This represents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers with the expertise and capability to deliver high-quality, specialized equipment essential for aviation operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category