Supply of Cylinder to Manifold Air Hoses for Indian Air Force

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cylinder to Manifold Air Hoses for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957668Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cylinder to Manifold Air Hoses for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957668
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking bids from qualified suppliers for the provision of CYLINDER TO MANIFOLD AIR HOSE. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957668, is being managed by the Indian Air Force, with the relevant office located in Coimbatore. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 8:51 AM, and will close precisely on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of four (4) units of the specified air hose. This tender presents an opportunity to supply critical equipment to a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techs0639_2026-08-25-08-46-01_b62d71a41aca1bdefed8fb1db41b97f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802167.pdf
  • Document
    1787627899.pdf
  • Document
    TECHS0639_6f52dca4-572b-4912-b7461787628022424_buycon8.iaf.cbe.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More