| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Mosquito Net Procurement (IS 9886 Standard) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7797367 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, for the procurement of **Mosquito Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 9886 (Q3)**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7797367**, will commence on **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and conclude on **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A total quantity of **1500 units** is required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹19,000**. This procurement is dated **16-07-2026** and the application authority is located at **Coimbatore**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks..read more
Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category