Supply of Fine Arts Laboratory and Scientific Equipment for Madurai Kamaraj University

Goods
Laboratory And Scientific Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fine Arts Laboratory and Scientific Equipment for Madurai Kamaraj University
Tender ID2026_HE_686077_2Tender Reference NumberMKU/RUSA-2.0/6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMku Madurai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryLaboratory And Scientific Equipment
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fine Arts Laboratory and Scientific Equipment for Madurai Kamaraj University
  • Tender ID2026_HE_686077_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMKU/RUSA-2.0/6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMku Madurai,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryLaboratory And Scientific Equipment

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Tender Document

This tender, Reference Number MKU/RUSA-2.0/6, issued by the Registrar, Madurai Kamaraj University, invites bids for the supply of Laboratory and scientific equipment for the Fine Arts Lab. The tender is an open tender, with documents available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:50 PM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted during this period. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,000, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable online. Bidders are required to submit two separate covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, as detailed in the tender document. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RUSA Office, MKU Madurai (Pincode: 625021). The bid validity period is 90 days. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are provided within the attached tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar Mku
AddressThe Registrar Mku Madurai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Innovation Foundation India Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Scientific Consumables Supply for Research Innovation..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Innovation Foundation India Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Scientific Consumables Supply for Research Innovation...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More