Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for Government Headquarters Hospital Kanchipuram

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for Government Headquarters Hospital Kanchipuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984251Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for Government Headquarters Hospital Kanchipuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984251
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is being issued by the **Health And Family Welfare Department Tamil Nadu**, specifically through the **Government Headquaters Hospital Kanchipuram**, located at **Headquaters Hospital Railway**. The bid, referenced as **GEM/2026/B/7984251**, is for the supply of **Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3) (Q2)**. A total quantity of **20 units** is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 5:37 PM** and will conclude on **11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This tender pertains to the **Tamil Nadu** state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for ITBP Composite Hospital, Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for GMERS Navsari..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for ITBP Composite Hospital,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for GMERS Navsari...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for South Eastern Coalfields...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More