Supply of Suitcases for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Suitcases for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982411Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Suitcases for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982411
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure **265 units of Suitcase (V2) (Q3)** for the **Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi**, a facility under the **Department of Atomic Energy** and falling under the purview of the **Ministry of State Name: Pmo**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982411**, will commence on **01-09-2026 at 2:39 PM** and conclude on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are requested to submit their bids by the closing date. The procurement is being managed by the **Office Name: Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi**, located at **628007 Heavy Water Plant, Tuticorin**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More