Stationary Lead-Acid Battery Procurement for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stationary Lead-Acid Battery Procurement for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStationary Lead-Acid Battery Procurement for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi, under the Ministry of State Name (PMO). The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7953284, with bids open from August 24, 2026, 10:07 AM, and closing on September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. The requirement is for Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates, conforming to IS 1652 (Q3). A total quantity of six units is being procured.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 12 Volt 4.5 Ah Stationary VRLA Batteries for Northern..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply Of Lead Acid Battery On Arc Basis With Buy Back..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Supply of 536 Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Lead Acid Battery Supply for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 12 Volt 4.5 Ah Stationary VRLA Batteries for...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply Of Lead Acid Battery On Arc Basis With Buy...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Supply of 536 Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Lead Acid Battery Supply for Madhya Pradesh Home Department...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More