| Tender Title | Annual Electrical and Maintenance Services for CPWD Residential Quarters in Trichy | ||
| Tender ID | 167089 | Tender Reference Number | 10/EE(EM)TRICHY/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.89 L | Tender Location | , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - 1)arm Of Iei , Fans And Fittings , Street Lighting And Pump Sets Including Operation Of Pump Sets ,sub Station Equipment And Dg Sets ,downcomer System And Passenger Lifts In Customs ,gst And Ce Office & Residential Buildings At Williams Road, Trichy For The Year 2026-27 2) Arm Of Iei , Fans And Fittings , Street Lights And Pump Sets Including Operation Of Water Supply Pumpsets And Sewage Pump Sets In The Customs And Ce Residential Qtrs At Karumandapam For The Year 2026-27
This tender, reference number 10/EE(E&M)TRICHY/CPWD/2026-27, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically by EE-(E) TRICHY. The procurement is for Electrical and Maintenance Works and encompasses two distinct projects: the Annual Rate Maintenance (ARM) of installations including IEI, fans and fittings, street lighting, and pump sets, along with the operation of pump sets, substation equipment, and DG sets, and the downcomer system and passenger lifts for Customs, GST, and CE office residential buildings at Williams Road, Trichy, for the year 2026-27. The second project involves the ARM of IEI, fans and fittings, street lights, and pump sets, including the operation of water supply and sewage pump sets within the Customs and CE Residential quarters at Karumandapam, also for the year 2026-27. The estimated cost for these works is ₹9,89,429. The tender is open for eligible contractors and has a bid validity period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all falling within August 25, 2026, to September 1, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,800 is required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of The Executive Engineer, Trichy Central Division, CPWD, Trichy. Prospective bidders must submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents, including their valid enlistment order, proof of EMD deposition, GST registration certificate or undertaking, EPFO and ESI registration, valid ERP training certificate, and a valid electrical license if obtained, along with any other documents specified in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-(e) Trichy |
| Address | Tced, Cpwd, Nit Campus, Trichy |
| Contact Details | 8561075242 |
| rameshgora9519@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan,..read more
High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more
Replacement Of Outlived Sewer Line With Np3 Pipes, Construction Of New..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category