| Tender Title | Secretarial and Support Staff Services for CPWD Regional Training Institute Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 167350 | Tender Reference Number | 33/EE/C1D/AE(C)-3/CPWD/CHENNAI/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.70 L | Tender Location | , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Providing Day To Day Secretarial Service (data Entry Operator (1 No) And Multi - Tasking Staff (1 No) To Office Architect (training), Regional Training Institute, K K Nagar, Chennai-78 During 2026-2027 (09 Months)
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), seeks qualified bidders for the provision of essential day-to-day secretarial services at the office of the Architect (Training), Regional Training Institute, K K Nagar, Chennai-78. The contract will span a period of nine months during the fiscal year 2026-2027. Specifically, the services required include the deployment of one Data Entry Operator and one Multi-Tasking Staff. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a focus on "Manpower Supply". The estimated cost for this requirement is ₹5,70,483 (Five Lakh Seventy Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Three Rupees), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,410. Bidders are required to submit their bids by 3:00 PM on September 1, 2026. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 2:17 PM until September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including EMD related documents, GST registration certificate, enlistment order, declaration about site inspection, and contractor details as per Annexure III, must be submitted. Eligibility documents such as Form G and Form H are also required. The tender inviting authority is AE-C-3, located at RAJAJI BHAWAN CHENNAI, with contact details provided for Logesh S (9952018697) and email addresses ae3thirumangalam@gmail.com and usv.log@gmail.com for communication and query submission. Queries can be submitted via email until 3:00 PM on August 31, 2026. The bid validity period is set at 30 days from the bid submission closing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-3 |
| Address | Rajaji Bhawan Chennai |
| Contact Details | 9952018697 |
| usv.log@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Oem Services (man-day Basis) For Maintenance And Repair Of..read more
Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram..read more
Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute Kochi..read more
ACEM Nasik Computer and Peripheral Maintenance Support Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Multi-tasking Attendant Staff at East Central Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category