| Tender Title | Gandhigram Rural Institute Academic Building Construction - Madurai | ||
| Tender ID | 167356 | Tender Reference Number | 23/AE/MCSD-III/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.82 L | Tender Location | , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,639 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Academic Building With 30 Class Rooms In Gandhigram Rural Institute, Dindigul,tamilnadu. Sh: Providing Of Skilled,semiskilled And Unskilled At Mcsd-iii,cpwd,madurai
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its MCSD-III division in Madurai, is seeking qualified bidders for the construction of an Academic Building with 30 classrooms at the Gandhigram Rural Institute in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu. This tender specifically pertains to the provision of skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled manpower required for the aforementioned construction project. The estimated cost for this civil works contract is INR 5,81,968, with a bid validity period of 30 days. Key dates for this open tender process include the document download start date of August 28, 2026, at 2:47 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on September 4, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,639, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favor of "The Executive Engineer, MCD-I, CPWD, Madurai," is required. Bidders are reminded to submit all mandatory documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), including proof of EMD, enlistment order, GST registration, and affidavits confirming non-blacklisting and that works are not executed on a back-to-back basis. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from August 28, 2026, until September 4, 2026. For any queries, the last date for submission is September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within a timeframe of 8 months. The tender inviting authority is AE-C-3, with contact details provided for any clarifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-3 |
| Address | Mcsd-iii, Cpwd, Central Excise Qtrs Campus, Meenambalpuram, Madurai |
| Contact Details | 8608121227 |
| cpwdmcsd3@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
General-construction Of Academic Block At
 Rars Kumarakom-construction Of Academic
 Block At..read more
Construction Work Comprising Roof Treatment, Painting, Internal Electrification, And The Construction..read more
Construction Of Permanent Campus For Iit Palakkad Under Phase A2c Sh3a..read more
Rectification Of 25 No Of Accident Spots Blackspots In Karur Dindigul..read more
Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category