| Tender Title | Annual Comprehensive Maintenance and Servicing of Passenger Lifts at Income Tax Office, Trichy | ||
| Tender ID | 166923 | Tender Reference Number | 09/EE(EM)(T)/AE(EM)/TCESD-II/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.43 L | Tender Location | , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,851 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG,Exempted |
Work Description - Annual Comprehensive Maintenance And Servicing Of Following 13 Passengers Lift (mrl) At Income Tax Office, Trichy For The Year 2026-27
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Assistant Engineer (Electrical) office in Trichy, is inviting bids for the Annual Comprehensive maintenance and servicing of thirteen passenger lifts (MRL) located at the Income Tax office, Trichy, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This open tender, with Tender ID 166923 and reference number 09/EE(E&M)(T)/AE(E&M)/TCESD-II/CPWD/2026-27, is for Electrical Works with an estimated cost of INR 1,42,572 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,851. Interested bidders, who must be non-CPWD contractors, can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 02:05 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A bid validity period of 30 days is stipulated, with the expiry date on October 1, 2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit mandatory documents including OEM or authorized dealership certificates for Johnson Make Lifts, proof of EMD payment via Treasury Challan, Demand Draft, Pay Order, Bankers Cheque, Deposit at Call Receipt, or Bank Guarantee, a copy of the original EMD deposition receipt, GST registration certificate for the state where the work will be undertaken, and a copy of the latest GST return acknowledgement. Further details and any other documents specified in the NIT must also be provided. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to usb.cpwd@gmail.com until September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The contract duration is for 12 months.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e)-2 |
| Address | O/o. The Assistant Engineer(e), |
| Contact Details | 9003331038 |
| usb.cpwd@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Passenger Lifts At Aai Residential Colony Including Aicmc, Trichy..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lift Operation and Maintenance at GARC..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts Installed At The New Building Of..read more
Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category