| Tender Title | Annual Repair and Maintenance of Buildings and External Services at IIHT Salem Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 167192 | Tender Reference Number | 29/EE/CCD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.81 L | Tender Location | , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:47 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:47 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,612 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Annual Repair And Maintenance Works Of Residential And Non-residential Buildings(including External Services) In Iiht Campus, Salem During 2026-27
This tender, reference number 29/EE/CCD/2026-27, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for "Annual Repair and Maintenance works of Residential and Non-Residential Buildings (including external services) in IIHT campus, Salem during 2026-27." The estimated cost for this civil works project is INR 38,80,604, with a bid type of Percentage and a time allowance of 330 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:47 AM until September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 10:47 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 77,612 is required, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favor of the Executive Engineer, Coimbatore Central Division, CPWD, Coimbatore. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including an Insurance Security Bond, proof of EMD deposition, contractor's enlistment order, GST registration and filings, LMS training certificate, undertaking for site inspection, affidavit of non-blacklisting, and an undertaking on structural stability, must be submitted. The tender is being invited by EE-COIMBATORE, with contact details available at 7754916067 and email eecivilcpwd.tncbe@nic.in.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-coimbatore |
| Address | Ee Coimbatore,coimbatore |
| Contact Details | 7754916067 |
| eecivilcpwd.tncbe@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category