| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for 62.5 kVA DG Set Electrical Installations at EPFO Coimbatore | ||
| Tender ID | 167405 | Tender Reference Number | 62(1)/CCESD-I/2026/337 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Amc Of Various Electrical Installations At Epfo Office Building At Coimbatore. Sh: Amc Of Dg Set, Replacement Of Spares And Carrying Out B-check Services For 62.5kva Dg Set With Engine Serial No. T4.8907/1723425
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) via their Assistant Engineer (Electrical) - I, pertains to the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for various electrical installations at the EPFO Office Building in Coimbatore. Specifically, the scope of work includes comprehensive AMC of a 62.5 kVA DG Set, including the replacement of necessary spares and the execution of B-Check services for the DG Set with Engine Serial No. T4.8907/1723425. This is an open tender categorized under "Electrical Works" with an estimated cost of INR 0 and no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 1:04 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The duration for this contract is stipulated as 1 year, and the bid validity period is 30 days from the technical cum eligibility bid opening. Pre-bid queries can be submitted through the online interface until August 31, 2026, at 12:48 PM. This tender is open to Non-CPWD Contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e)-i |
| Address | Ae(e), Ccesd-i, Cpwd, |
| Contact Details | 9599698445 |
| aeccesd.cpwd@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more
62.5 kVA DG Set Supply and Installation for Akashvani Longtharai Transmitter..read more
KOEL DG Set Annual Maintenance Contract for Pre-owned Units in Shillong..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for 3x1500 KVA Main Plant DG Sets at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category