Acquisition of Four Surface Grinders for CIPET Chennai

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Four Surface Grinders for CIPET Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975882Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Four Surface Grinders for CIPET Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975882
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology (CIPET), under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from their Head Office in Guindy, Chennai. The Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals is the overseeing body for this procurement, which is being managed from their TVK Industrial Estate location. The procurement concerns the acquisition of four (4) units of Surface Grinders. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this opportunity, with the bidding period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 9:32 AM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The unique bid reference number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7975882, dated August 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    surface_girnding_mahcine_2026-08-30-20-37-45_597e04e1836637fcd6e9974c4e6ca3c7.pdf
  • Document
    Integrity_064e9798-d5b0-44fb-815f1788104866323_buyer11.cipetc.tn@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823234.pdf
  • Document
    MandDoc_bd5daeb3-5be5-4d27-8c3c1788104536944_buyer11.cipetc.tn@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Roorkee Procurement: Data Acquisition Device with Chassis Supply..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of CollectsChucks for Four Ball Weld Load Machine..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Roorkee Procurement: Data Acquisition Device with Chassis Supply...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of CollectsChucks for Four Ball Weld Load Machine...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More