Aesthetic Theme-Based Art and Painting Services for BHAVINI Township Public Buildings

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aesthetic Theme-Based Art and Painting Services for BHAVINI Township Public Buildings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891351Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAesthetic Theme-Based Art and Painting Services for BHAVINI Township Public Buildings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891351
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891351, is issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO), for the procurement of Facility Management Services, specifically Lump-Sum Based Aesthetic, Theme-Based Paintings and Art Work for Public Buildings within the BHAVINI Township in Anupuram. The scope of work explicitly includes the provision of all necessary consumables by the service provider, which are to be incorporated into the overall contract cost. The tender opens on 20-08-2026 at 10:41 AM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, managed by the Pfbr Kalpakkam office, seeks a comprehensive service provider capable of enhancing the aesthetic appeal of public buildings through artistic installations, demonstrating a commitment to creating an inspiring and visually engaging environment within the township.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Annual White/colour Washing And Painting Of Cantt Fund Buildings/assets..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Gail Limited Tender

Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Structural Audit and Stability Certification for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Plants..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for State-of-the-Art Office Building Construction..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Annual White/colour Washing And Painting Of Cantt Fund Buildings/assets...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Gail Limited Tender

Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Structural Audit and Stability Certification for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for State-of-the-Art Office Building Construction...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More