Procurement of ENICRFE-3 SMAW Welding Electrodes for BHEL Trichy

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ENICRFE-3 SMAW Welding Electrodes for BHEL Trichy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965884Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ENICRFE-3 SMAW Welding Electrodes for BHEL Trichy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965884
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965884, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from the Department of Heavy Industry. The tender seeks the procurement of ENICRFE-3 SMAW ELECTRODE DIA 3.153.2 mm length - 350mm LONG. A substantial total quantity of 10000 units is required for this item. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:37 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender documents are dated 27-08-2026 and pertain to the requirements of the 10140027-HPBP Trichy office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-26-17-06-39_a367ee54a289d669021346d6b14e7388.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811620.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Types Of Welding Electrodes For Fy 2026-27..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for Indian..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Types Of Welding Electrodes For Fy 2026-27...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More