| Tender Title | Furnace Operation Services at PPPUTHIRUMAYAM | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911511 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, located at High Pressure Boiler Plant, Tiruchirappalli - 620014, Tamil Nadu, India, hereby invites bids for Furnance Operation services at PPPUTHIRUMAYAM. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911511, is open for application from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000 is required for participation in this custom bid for services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category