Supply of Electrical Actuator Components for BHEL Ranipet

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical Actuator Components for BHEL Ranipet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical Actuator Components for BHEL Ranipet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950199, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Boiler Auxiliaries Plant Ranipet, a unit under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of 8 units for critical components associated with Electrical Actuator Model SA6E90GS125.2VZ. The specific items required include: COMPLETE E-PAC ASSEMBLY WITHOUT HOUSING, SPRING FOR ENGAGING LEVER, CLUTCH FOR ASSEMBLY, and TRIPPING ARM. All these components are to be supplied as per the specifications detailed in Sl. No. 1516 of Purchase Order 7211. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period opens on 25-08-2026 at 9:11 AM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender is being processed from the Indira Gandhi Complex, with the current date being 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_to_upload_2026-08-22-11-20-01_fbedc4614eb4901a02a3aef1e864f883.pdf
  • Document
    specs_to_upload_2026-08-22-10-40-08_4e41fbe00e7184be8a90110671d03638.pdf
  • Document
    specs_to_upload_2026-08-22-10-53-08_04119930a53d930125fd4bbbed3f07fb.pdf
  • Document
    specs_to_upload_2026-08-22-10-42-04_35b0882624706fe6ed51342b8cc3849c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793312.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Multi Louver Dampers with Electrical Actuators for Bokaro Power..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Multi Louver Dampers with Electrical Actuators for Bokaro...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More