Soot Blower LR Component Machining Services for BHEL Trichy

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Soot Blower LR Component Machining Services for BHEL Trichy
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64272_1Tender Reference NumberFAVSB5158
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWard 35, Bhel, Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSoot Blower LR Component Machining Services for BHEL Trichy
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64272_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFAVSB5158
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWard 35, Bhel, Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)548
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)548

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Soot Blower Lr Components Machining

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the machining of Soot Blower LR components. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number FAVSB5158 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64272_1, is for Works and falls under the Product Category of Job Works. The bidding process is limited, with a single cover for price bids only. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 548 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 01, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 22, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 01, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 01, 2026, 02:00 PM, and will take place on the NIC Portal, BHEL, Trichy. The tender value is not specified, and both Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00, with no exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. For further details, including the Scope of Work and Price Bid format, please refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the associated work item documents (Scope.pdf and BOQ_69663.xls) available for download. This tender is being issued by M BASKAR, Tender Inviting Authority, located at VSC, BHEL, Trichy, Pincode 620014.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Baskar
AddressVsc, Bhel, Trichy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

KAVACH LR-MR Barrel Assembly: Internal Machining, Welding & Hard Chromium Plating..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Machining Services and Tooling Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

KAVACH LR-MR Barrel Assembly: Internal Machining, Welding & Hard Chromium...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Machining Services and Tooling Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More