| Tender Title | Procurement of Investment Castings for BHEL Trichy Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7790279 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) for its HPBP Trichy facility, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7790279, and is dated 15-07-2026. The tender pertains to the procurement of investment castings, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically detailing the supply of various unmachined connectors and spacers. The listed items include a 1 by 2 inch female connector (Drg. No. 6112-0031-22 Rev 05), a spacer lug (Drg. No. 6112-2041-21 Var.01 Rev.02), a 3 by 8 inch female connector (Drg. No. 4-11-395-00503 Rev.00), two types of male connectors (Drg. Nos. 4-16-079-00130 Rev.00 and 4-16-079-00131 Rev.00), and a flexible male connector (Drg. No. 4-11-078-00510 Rev.00), all of which are to be manufactured to SA351GRCH20 specifications. The total quantity required across all items is 17,900 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Process Plc Spares For Facility Augmentation At Devanagonthi Installation..read more
Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery Boiler..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Investment Mixture Machine for Military Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category