Procurement of Titanium Stub Units for BHEL Boiler Auxiliaries Plant

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Titanium Stub Units for BHEL Boiler Auxiliaries Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Titanium Stub Units for BHEL Boiler Auxiliaries Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Boiler Auxiliaries Plant Ranipet, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is hereby issuing Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7953432 for the procurement of five (5) units of Titanium stub. This tender will be open for applications from 3:51 PM on 24-08-2026 and will close at 4:00 PM on 03-09-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tenderdocs_2026-08-24-10-27-28_a5dcf358bc08cb813193c15139c45754.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797123.pdf
  • Document
    1787547597.pdf
  • Document
    TenderDocs_b83c5f34-fc20-486c-956c1787548181198_chandank_bharti.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Split Dust Guards, MS Rings, and Stubs for Coal..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Platen Sh And Reheater Boiler Tube Bends For Bmd..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery Boiler..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 18 Units Titanium Sheet Grade 5 for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Titanium Sheet Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Split Dust Guards, MS Rings, and Stubs for...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Platen Sh And Reheater Boiler Tube Bends For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 18 Units Titanium Sheet Grade 5 for Indian...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Titanium Sheet Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More