Supply of Hot Rolled 80mm Steel Rounds (42Cr4Mo2 LRS 30mm) to IS5517-1993

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hot Rolled 80mm Steel Rounds (42Cr4Mo2 LRS 30mm) to IS5517-1993
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972312Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hot Rolled 80mm Steel Rounds (42Cr4Mo2 LRS 30mm) to IS5517-1993
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972312
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a procurement opportunity for Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited, located in Tiruchirappalli. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972312, concerns the supply of STEEL ROUND 80mm DIA with a tolerance of -0.5mm, specifically to Specification IS5517-1993, designed for 42Cr4Mo2 LRS 30mm in a hot-rolled condition. A total quantity of 962 units is required. Interested parties are advised that bidding will commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:29 AM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement represents a critical need for high-quality steel rounds essential for defense production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 38XC Diameter 45 Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel for Armoured..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars 30x4mm for Indian..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 20x4mm Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 30XGCA Dia 90 & 120 Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 38XC Diameter 45 Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel for...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars 30x4mm for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 20x4mm Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars for...read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 30XGCA Dia 90 & 120 Hot Rolled Forgeable...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More