Procurement of High Vacuum Suction Machines for West Central Railway

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High Vacuum Suction Machines for West Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High Vacuum Suction Machines for West Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by West Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of High Vacuum Suction Machines (V3) (Q2). The bidding process, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933960, commences on August 22, 2026, at 1:46 PM and concludes on September 01, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A total of nine (9) units of the specified High Vacuum Suction Machines are required. Further details and specifications are available from the DRM Office, bearing the address code 324002DRM Office, within the West Central Railway organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774867.pdf
  • Document
    Welcome_c5667cbf-8b34-4b1c-b26c1787115839367_srclerkkota01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Ultra High Vacuum and High Vacuum Gauge Systems with..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-Speed Vacuum Homogenizer Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Track Maintenance Machine Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of High-Pressure Washers and Industrial Vacuum Cleaners..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Ultra High Vacuum and High Vacuum Gauge Systems...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-Speed Vacuum Homogenizer Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Track Maintenance Machine Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of High-Pressure Washers and Industrial Vacuum Cleaners...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More