Indian Railways General Purpose Chair Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways General Purpose Chair Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944742Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways General Purpose Chair Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944742
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Railways, specifically the West Central Railway under the Ministry of Railways, seeks to procure a total of sixteen (16) General Purpose Chairs (Item Category: Chair for General Purpose (Q2)). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944742, is being managed by the DRM Office located at 324002. Interested suppliers can submit their bids commencing on August 22, 2026, at 1:22 PM and must ensure their submissions are received no later than September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement represents an opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational needs of the West Central Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787040.pdf
  • Document
    CHAIR_5b01fa3a-9ed6-493a-92221787287771498_dmskota01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Supply of Fifty General Purpose Chairs for Diesel Loco Modernisation Works,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Chairs for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

General Purpose Chair Procurement for Indian Railways..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 15 General Purpose Chairs for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army General Purpose Chair Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Supply of Fifty General Purpose Chairs for Diesel Loco Modernisation...read more

Patiala , Punjab

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Chairs for Veer Narmad South Gujarat...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

General Purpose Chair Procurement for Indian Railways...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 15 General Purpose Chairs for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army General Purpose Chair Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More