Pallet Truck Supply for West Central Railway Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pallet Truck Supply for West Central Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942860Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePallet Truck Supply for West Central Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942860
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the West Central Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7942860, invites qualified suppliers to provide Pallet Truck (V3) (Q2). The procurement, overseen by the DRM Office at the specified address and identified by the organization name West Central Railway, requires a total quantity of four units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 1:35 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the tender being dated August 22, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784863.pdf
  • Document
    truck_3c3ebd4f-a4a4-4ae0-b9811787224784582_srclerkkota.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Mahhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Pallet Truck for MGVCL Operations..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Mahhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Pallet Truck for MGVCL Operations...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More