Supply of 1.1 kV XLPE Power Cables for West Central Railway

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.1 kV XLPE Power Cables for West Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932977Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.1 kV XLPE Power Cables for West Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932977
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the West Central Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, invites bids for the supply of 1100 units of XLPE Cable. This crucial material is designated for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV and must conform to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) standards. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932977, is being managed by the Office of the West Central Railway, located at 324002 DRM Office. Prospective bidders can access and submit their proposals between the bid start date of 19-08-2026 at 10:41 PM and the bid end date of 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for railway infrastructure development, requiring suppliers to demonstrate their capacity to provide high-quality, compliant cable solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Spec_cea3a369-7724-41fd-8f2e1787059513325_oskota01.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773738.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Power And Control Cables..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Power And Control Cables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More