| Tender Title | Supply of Blood Pressure Apparatus for S.P. Medical College Bikaner | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SPMCB_590181_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIB 07/2026-27-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42 K | Tender Location | Principal Sp Medical College Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Medical Equipments/waste |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 11:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Bp Apparatus
This tender, originating from S.P. Medical College, Bikaner, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, is an Open Tender for the supply of "bp apparatus". The Tender Inviting Authority, the Principal of S.P. Medical College, Bikaner, located at Pincode 334001, has issued this invitation for bids, with Tender Reference Number ENIB 07/2026-27-1 and Tender ID 2026_SPMCB_590181_1. The total Tender Value is ₹42,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the Technical Bid and Fee/Pre-Qualification documents, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). Additionally, a separate "RATE JUSTIFICATION" document in PDF format is also required. The EMD amount is ₹840, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Principal, S.P. Medical College, Bikaner, and can be provided through BG/ST or other exemptions as allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable to the Principal, S.P. Medical College, Bikaner, at Bikaner. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender was e-published and available for download starting from August 19, 2026, at 11:05 AM, and the document download period concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period mirrors the download availability, ending on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Principal's office in Bikaner. All submissions must adhere to the Item Rate contract form and the payment mode is offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Principal Sp Medical College Bikaner |
| Address | Principal Sp Medical College Bikaner |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category