| Tender Title | Supply of High-End Desktop Computers for Census Operations Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7827504 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the **Office Of The Registrar General And Census Commissioner, Census Of India**, under the **Ministry Of Home Affairs**. Specifically, the **Directorate Of Census Operations Rajasthan Jaipur**, located at **302004 JANGANANA BHAWAN, 6-B JHALANA DOONGRI**, is seeking bids for the supply of **High End Desktop Computers (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827504**, will commence on **01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and conclude on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A total of **49 units** are required. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 150,000.0**. This tender, dated **23-07-2026**, represents a crucial procurement for the Department of Home's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Supply of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category