| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for Transfer of Adjoining Land Parcels in Bikaner District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_568646_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Deensar, Barala, Mehrasar, Sawaisar, Karnisar, Bik , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 32000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hiring Of Third Party Agency/consultant For Providing Services To Transfer Of The Land Fallen In Between/adjoining Land To The Allotted Land Of Rvun In Villages Deensar, Barala, Mehrasar, Sawaisar, Karnisar Bhatiyan And Bikoloi District Bikaner Throu
This tender, issued by the Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RRVUN), specifically by SE(NPP-RE), seeks to procure the services of a third-party agency or consultant. The primary objective of this consultancy engagement is to facilitate the transfer of land parcels situated in between or adjoining the land already allotted to RVUN. These specific land parcels are located in the villages of Deensar, Barala, Mehrasar, Sawaisar, Karnisar Bhatiyan, and Bikoloi, all within the district of Bikaner. The tender is an open/advertised process and is categorized under Services, with a specific focus on Consultancy. The EMD for this tender is set at ₹39,00,000, and the total tender fee is ₹32,000. Potential bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on June 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three distinct covers: one for Fee (processing, EMD, tender fee), one for the Technical Bid, and a third for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(npp-re) |
| Address | Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (rrvunl), Room No. 505, 5th Floor, Lic Building, Dc-03, Lal Kothi Scheme, Jaipur-302015 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Third Party Agency/consultant For Providing Services To Transfer Of..read more
Forest Clearance and Land Diversion Consultancy Services for PARIVES Portal..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) Of Construction..read more
Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more
Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category