Jaipur Metro Phase II Elevated Viaduct and Station Construction

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jaipur Metro Phase II Elevated Viaduct and Station Construction
Tender ID2026_RMADB_571534_1Tender Reference NumberICB 2C 03
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJaipur Metro Phase II Elevated Viaduct and Station Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RMADB_571534_1
  • Tender Reference NumberICB 2C 03
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-27 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-27 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 26100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct And 11 Elevated Stations (including Architectural Finishing) Viz B2 Bypass Circle Durgapura Gopalpura ------------------ (phase-1) Station Under Jaipur Metro Phase Ii Mrts

This tender, reference number ICB 2C 03, is issued by the Managing Director of RAJ. METRO RAIL CORP. - ADB Funded Projects, a State Government and UT organization, for the Design and Construction of an Elevated Viaduct and eleven Elevated Stations, including architectural finishing, as part of Phase-1 of the Jaipur Metro Phase II MRTS. The scope of work encompasses stations at B2 Bypass Circle, Durgapura, and Gopalpura. This is a global tender under a Lump-sum form of contract, with a two-cover submission process. The EMD amount is ₹1,00,00,000, payable to RAJASTHAN METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED at Jaipur. The total tender fee is ₹26,100, comprising a tender fee of ₹23,600 and a processing fee of ₹2,500, both payable to Rajasthan Metro Rail Corporation Limited at Jaipur. Bidders must submit their bids between September 1, 2026, and September 15, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Jaipur. The document download period is from June 27, 2026, to September 15, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Mansarovar, Jaipur. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation, payment instruments, and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Rmrc
AddressMansarojaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, At-grade Viaduct, Sidings, Elevated..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, Integrated Dds (including Ramp)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Ddc For Design Of 25 Kv Ohe System For The Elevated..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, At-grade Viaduct, Sidings,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, Integrated Dds (including...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Ddc For Design Of 25 Kv Ohe System For The...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More