City Supply and Cash Collection Services for Chechat-Ramganjmandi Route

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title City Supply and Cash Collection Services for Chechat-Ramganjmandi Route
Tender ID2026_RCDF_594288_1Tender Reference NumberKD/26-27/MKTG/14516-520
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationKota , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCity Supply and Cash Collection Services for Chechat-Ramganjmandi Route
  • Tender ID2026_RCDF_594288_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKD/26-27/MKTG/14516-520
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationKota,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - City Supply And Cash Collection For Route Chechat-ramganjmandi

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RCDF_594288_1 and Tender Reference Number KD/26-27/MKTG/14516-520, is for "CITY SUPPLY AND CASH COLLECTION FOR ROUTE CHECHAT-RAMGANJMANDI" and falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The inviting authority is the Managing Director of RCDF-MD, located at Saras Dairy, Kota, with a pincode of 324010. This is an open tender, utilizing an item rate form of contract, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of ₹1,00,000. The tender fee is ₹1,680, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Bidders must download tender documents from September 2, 2026, starting at 12:15 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, 12:15 PM, to September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Kota. Bid validity is set at 90 days. The tender allows for withdrawal of bids. Payment instruments accepted include DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, and note that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressSaras Dairy, Kota
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Bengal State Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Bengal State Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Bengal State Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Bengal State Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Bengal State Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Bengal State Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Bengal State Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Bengal State Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More