| Tender Title | Supply of Polythene Liners for 25 Kg SMP Filling - Rajasthan MSEs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_576916_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_RCDF_Polythene Liner for filling 25 Kg. SMP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 Cr | Tender Location | All Milk Unions And Units , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Polythene Liner For Filling 25 Kg. Smp (from Micro And Small Enterprises Of Rajasthan Only)
This tender, reference number 2026_RCDF_Polythene Liner for filling 25 Kg. SMP, is issued by the Managing Director of RCDF, located at Saras Sankul, JLN Marg, Jaipur. The procurement is for Polythene Liners specifically designed for filling 25 Kg. SMP, and is exclusively open to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) of Rajasthan. This is an open tender for the supply of goods with an estimated tender value of ₹1,96,00,000, to be procured on a rate contract basis for a period of 365 days. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for financial bids, which must be submitted in the prescribed format. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 is required, payable to MD, RCDF LTD. in Jaipur. The total tender fee is ₹3,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, payable to MD, RCDF/MD, RISL in Jaipur. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from July 28, 2026, starting at 5:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bidding period commences on August 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at RCDF Ltd., Jaipur, to address any queries. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 2:30 PM at RCDF LTD., Jaipur. All participating enterprises should note the specific requirements for documentation as detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Rcdf |
| Address | Saras Sankul, Jln Marg, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category