| Tender Title | Insulated Road Milk Tanker Transportation Services: Within State and to Delhi, Hathras, Pilkuwa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_593900_1 | Tender Reference Number | KD/26-27/F.ACCTS/14505-513 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transportation Of Milk Within The State/outside The State (pilkuwa, Hathras, Delhi Etc.) Through Insulated Road Milk Tankers
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KD/26-27/F.ACCTS/14505-513, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the **Transportation of milk within the state and to designated out-of-state locations including Pilkuwa, Hathras, and Delhi, utilizing insulated road milk tankers.** The work is valued at ₹50,00,000 and is slated for a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:35 PM, until September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, 05:35 PM, closing on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM at SARAS DAIRY, KOTA. A tender fee of ₹2,180 is applicable. This two-cover tender requires the first cover to contain Tender Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and the second cover to contain the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is the Managing Director of RCDF- MD, located at SARAS DAIRY, KOTA, Pincode 324010.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Saras Dairy, Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Hiring Of Insulated Single Portion Road Milk Tankers..read more
Monthly Water Tank Truck Transportation Services - In-State Fluid Haulage..read more
Monthly Goods Transportation Services for P Way and Railway Materials within..read more
Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL..read more
Haryana Goods Transportation Services: Monthly Pickup Truck Fleet for Intra-State Logistics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category